American Flag

CMHOA Owl

Home

Board of Directors

Homeowner's Business Referrals

Architectural Review Committee

Minimum Community Standards

CMHOA
Official Documents

Carrollwood Cultural Center Events

Frequently Asked Questions
About Deed Restrictions

Recipes

Links & Phone Numbers

Subscribe to the CMHOA Mailing List

 

CMHOA Links & Phone Numbers

Important Links and Phone Numbers

EMERGENCY SERVICES: 911
Florida Highway Patrol 272-2211
Greenacre Property Management 600-1100
Hillsborough County Sheriff 247-8200
Hurricane/Disaster Information 272-6900
Identity Theft 866-966-7226
Poison Information Center Tampa 800-222-1222
Animal Services - Hotline 272-5900
Animal Services - Other Services 744-5660
Florida Division of Forestry 863-648-3163
Nuisance Alligator Hotline 866-392-4286
       
GOVERNMENT    
Auto Tag & Registration 866-467-3639
County Commissioners 272-5452
Drivers Licenses 866-467-3639
County Tax Collector's Office 635-5200
Solid Waste Management Office 272-5680
Hillsborough County Customer Service 635-5400
       
HOSPITALS    
St. Joseph's Hospital North 443-7000
Florida Hospital Carrollwood 932-2222
Florida Hospital Tampa 971-6000
Florida Hospital Pepin Heart Institute 971-6000
       
SERVICES    
Public Utility Department (Water) 272-6680
Tampa Electric 223-0800
Waste Management of Tampa 621-3053
Yellow Pages 411
       
TV CABLE PHONE    
Frontier Communications 877-690-2312
bright house networks 684-6400
       
LIBRARIES    
Austin Davis Memorial - Odessa 273-3652
Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library – Bearss Road 273-3652
       
NEWSPAPERS    
Tampa Tribune 259-7600
St. Petersburg Times 800-333-7505
Carrollwood News 865-1515
       
PARKS    
Lake Park 264-3806
Upper Tampa Bay Park 855-1765
       
PUBLIC SCHOOLS    
Citrus Park Elementary 558-5356
Walker Middle 631-4726
Sickles High 631-4742
       
SENIOR SERVICES    
Agency on Aging 272-6630
Medicare 1-800-633-4247
       
OTHER    
Operator Assisted Information 813-555-1212
North Tampa Chamber of Commerce 980-6966
Department of Veterans Affairs 975-2181
Voter Registration 272-5850
Welcome Wagon 888-359-3526
Bob Sierra Family YMCA 962-3220
Hillsborough County University Extension Service 744-5519, ext. 7
   
PIZZA DELIVERY    
Pizza Hut 963-3232
Domino’s Pizza 960-1888
Papa Johns 792-7200